Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5335,302
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1615,072
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1615,072
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4645,260
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2575,753
AzulArgentina 9,4135,849
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2029,447
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93110,521
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9739,304
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0729,366
AmberleyAustralia 13,6308,470
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2986,400
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5326,545
AimoresBrazil 8,8295,487
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3965,217
AltamiraBrazil 6,6594,138
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6904,157
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9285,548
ApodiBrazil 7,9064,913
AracajuBrazil 8,3925,215
AracuaiBrazil 8,5385,305
AragarcasBrazil 7,8014,847
AraxaBrazil 8,4585,256
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1855,086
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1971,366
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1621,343
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7962,359
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7952,979
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,213754
Atikokan, OnCanada 968601
AbecheChad 11,1856,950
AntofagastaChile 7,6494,753
AricaChile 7,1264,428
AltaiChina 10,1546,310
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8503,014
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8032,985
AraucaColombia 4,5552,831
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4022,114
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5362,197
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5042,177
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3146,409
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5756,572
AswanEgypt 11,1266,914
AsyutEgypt 10,7446,676
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1061,930
AsmaraEritrea 12,2827,632
AssabEritrea 12,7147,901
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8487,984
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1595,070
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1054,415
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,42012,068
AccraGhana 10,1516,308
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2485,747
AthensGreece 9,3665,820
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3905,835
AasiaatGreenland 4,0212,499
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5462,825
AputiteqGreenland 4,8042,986
AkureyriIceland 5,4383,380
AgraIndia 12,4337,726
AhmedabadIndia 12,8247,969
AkolaIndia 13,1418,166
AllahabadIndia 12,6417,855
AmritsarIndia 11,9097,401
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9248,653
AbadanIran 11,3167,032
ArakIran 11,0086,840
AlbengaItaly 7,9654,949
AlgheroItaly 8,2205,108
AmendolaItaly 8,6115,351
AnconaItaly 8,3225,171
ArezzoItaly 8,2345,117
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8626,128
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9116,159
AbashiriJapan 8,7835,458
AburatsuJapan 10,5656,565
AikawaJapan 9,6185,977
AjiroJapan 9,8296,108
AkitaJapan 9,3715,823
AkuneJapan 10,5876,579
AomoriJapan 9,2405,742
AsahikawaJapan 8,9065,535
AsosanJapan 10,4636,502
AmmanJordan 10,5756,571
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6446,614
AinaziLatvia 7,7574,820
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5209,644
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7199,768
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8299,836
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4389,593
AtarMauritania 8,0184,983
AgalegaMauritius 15,7379,779
AcapulcoMexico 2,6951,675
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1556,311
AltaiMongolia 10,2286,356
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1366,299
AgadirMorocco 7,6424,749
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2464,503
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3458,293
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8607,991
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4807,755
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4637,744
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4667,747
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4667,746
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4352,134
AgadezNiger 9,9646,192
AsuncionParaguay 8,3885,212
ArequipaPeru 6,8694,268
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3327,663
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0975,031
AradRomania 8,5595,319
AjanRussia 8,0354,993
AldanRussia 8,2915,152
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3465,808
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7425,433
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3235,172
AnadyrRussia 5,7793,591
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7214,798
ArmavirRussia 9,5895,959
AstrakhanRussia 9,7156,037
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7926,085
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9254,303
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6544,756
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7884,840
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7584,821
Abu HamedSudan 11,5537,179
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2097,587
AqiqSudan 11,9677,437
ArbaatSudan 11,7487,301
AromaSudan 12,0627,496
AtbaraSudan 11,7577,306
Abu KamalSyria 10,5926,582
AleppoSyria 10,2476,368
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6358,473
AtakpameTogo 10,1116,283
AdanaTurkey 10,0796,263
AfyonTurkey 9,6766,013
AnkaraTurkey 9,6886,020
AntalyaTurkey 9,8546,123
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8926,768
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5454,067
AberporthUk 6,6814,152
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6974,161
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3395,803
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1475,684
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1787,567
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1717,563
ArtigasUruguay 8,9385,554
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,023636
Aberdeen, SdUsa 530329
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2601,404
Abilene, TxUsa 973605
Ada, MnUsa 684425
Adrian, MiUsa 1,070665
Aiken, ScUsa 1,506936
Akron, OhUsa 1,286799
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 873542
Albany, GaUsa 1,504934
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9081,186
Albert Lea, MnUsa 417259
Albion, NeUsa 165103
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,079671
Aledo, IlUsa 483300
Alexandria, SdUsa 365227
Algona, IaUsa 330205
Alice, TxUsa 1,433891
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7911,113
Alliance, NeUsa 522324
Alma, MiUsa 1,000622
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,169726
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,320820
Amarillo, TexasUsa 760473
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9781,229
Amite, LaUsa 1,258782
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1912,604
Anderson, InUsa 914568
Anderson, ScUsa 1,368850
Angelica, NyUsa 1,565973
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,070665
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9901,858
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6271,011
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0491,273
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,378856
Ashland, WiUsa 824512
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2541,401
Atchison, KsUsa 199124
Athens, GaUsa 1,411877
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,352840
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8871,173
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5184,051
Auburn, NeUsa 11471
Augusta, GaUsa 1,550963
Augusta, MtUsa 1,396868
Aurora, IlUsa 740460
Austin, TxUsa 1,176731
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4846,515
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8776,759
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4082,739
AdenYemen 12,8687,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -