Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4557,118
BustAfghanistan 11,7347,292
BatnaAlgeria 8,4415,246
BecharAlgeria 8,1255,049
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2865,149
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2265,111
BiskraAlgeria 8,4705,263
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0305,611
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9597,431
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1137,527
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1137,527
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2387,605
ByrdAntarctica 13,5158,399
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5195,916
BarilocheArgentina 9,4765,889
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2565,752
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3318,905
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5818,439
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5179,642
BrestBelarus 8,1935,091
BrusselsBelgium 7,2824,525
Belize CityBelize 2,7161,688
BeninBenin 10,3076,405
BohiconBenin 10,2216,351
BermudaBermuda 2,9941,861
BageBrazil 9,1445,682
BambuiBrazil 8,5565,317
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8075,473
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9304,928
BarcelosBrazil 5,7713,586
BarraBrazil 7,9664,950
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3434,563
BarreirasBrazil 7,9314,929
BelémBrazil 6,7704,207
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6815,394
BelterraBrazil 6,4243,992
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7304,804
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0835,644
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1365,056
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0575,007
BrevesBrazil 6,6464,130
BurgasBulgaria 9,1895,710
BurundiBurundi 13,2158,212
BatouriCameroon 11,4267,100
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1891,360
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1481,334
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6081,621
Banff, AbCanada 1,8431,145
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,555966
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3382,074
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6301,013
Bissett, MbCanada 1,135705
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1191,317
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6671,036
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8841,792
Brandon, MbCanada 1,038645
Broadview, SkCanada 1,150715
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5712,219
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6361,638
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9112,430
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6261,632
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1871,981
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7617,308
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6187,220
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9636,191
BeijingChina 10,4316,482
BarranquillaColombia 3,9662,465
Benito SalasColombia 4,7292,939
BogotáColombia 4,6092,864
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0805,021
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3957,702
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3067,647
BaniDominican Republic 3,5552,209
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5102,181
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5612,213
BahariyaEgypt 10,5036,526
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5686,567
BiarritzFrance 7,3854,589
BordeauxFrance 7,3544,570
BrestFrance 6,8984,286
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5235,296
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5225,295
BitamGabon 11,3737,068
BanjulGambia 8,2145,104
BerlinGermany 7,6574,758
BrockenGermany 7,5634,700
BokeGuinea 8,5405,307
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4105,226
BudapestHungary 8,3305,177
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3455,186
BangaloreIndia 14,0038,701
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6488,481
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2168,212
BikanerIndia 12,2917,638
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4658,989
BabolsarIran 10,8446,738
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9547,429
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6526,619
Bandar LengehIran 11,9707,438
BirjandIran 11,4557,118
BushehrIran 11,5637,186
BaghdadIraq 10,8586,747
BasraIraq 11,2767,007
BelmulletIreland 6,2533,886
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4353,999
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7055,410
BergamoItaly 7,9454,937
BolognaItaly 8,1225,047
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9834,961
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7745,452
BrindisiItaly 8,8135,477
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7546,061
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5875,957
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2246,353
BeirutLebanon 10,3806,450
BenghaziLibya 9,6495,996
BirzaiLithuania 7,9094,915
BitolaMacedonia 8,9795,580
BlantyreMalawi 14,6129,080
BvumbweMalawi 14,6379,096
BintuluMalaysia 14,2608,861
BamakoMali 8,9885,585
Bko-SMali 9,0015,593
BougounMali 9,1185,666
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8184,858
BaitagMongolia 10,3116,407
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8936,148
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7866,081
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8386,113
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9626,191
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1906,332
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7576,063
BulganMongolia 9,8496,120
BhamawMyanmar 12,6327,850
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8227,967
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6437,857
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4502,144
BilmaNiger 10,2096,344
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9876,206
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3583,951
BergenNorway 6,7414,189
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7424,190
BjornoyaNorway 6,3543,948
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6864,155
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7234,178
BadinPakistan 12,5847,820
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0757,504
BalakotPakistan 11,5887,201
BarkhanPakistan 12,0277,474
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9302,442
BascoPhilippines 12,1137,527
BialystokPoland 8,0895,027
BejaPortugal 7,2854,527
BragancaPortugal 7,1354,434
BistritaRomania 8,6435,371
BucharestRomania 8,9445,558
BajkitRussia 8,5555,316
BarabinskRussia 9,3075,784
BarnaulRussia 9,5315,923
BerezovoRussia 8,2545,129
BiserRussia 8,7385,430
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0045,595
BogdarinRussia 9,0335,613
BogucanyRussia 8,9035,532
BomnakRussia 8,5405,307
BorRussia 8,6095,350
BorzjaRussia 9,3645,819
BratskRussia 9,0755,639
BelgradeSerbia 8,6245,359
BoSierra Leone 9,0105,599
BontheSierra Leone 8,9785,579
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1795,083
BerberaSomalia 13,0968,138
BusanSouth Korea 10,3616,438
BadajozSpain 7,3064,540
BarcelonaSpain 7,7674,826
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3154,546
BabanusaSudan 11,8977,393
BaselSwitzerland 7,6874,777
BernSwitzerland 7,7264,801
BangkokThailand 13,6908,507
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6688,493
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3548,298
BizerteTunisia 8,5665,323
BalikesirTurkey 9,4615,879
BursaTurkey 9,4735,886
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0326,856
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3873,969
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4534,010
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4524,009
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8304,244
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9214,301
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0204,362
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0351,264
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,053654
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7171,067
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6942,917
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6932,916
Batesville, MsUsa 967601
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,261784
Beaver City, NeUsa 272169
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,385861
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1431,332
Beeville, TxUsa 1,387862
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 416259
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1841,357
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8283,000
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0531,276
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3802,722
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0412,511
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 979608
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,099683
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7311,076
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,199745
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9001,181
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 733455
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,465910
Blackville, ScUsa 1,602996
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2241,382
Blakely, GaUsa 1,520945
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9841,233
Boerne, TxUsa 1,242772
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6271,011
Booneville, MsUsa 995618
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8731,164
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1371,328
Bowler, WiUsa 781485
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,023636
Bowling Green, MoUsa 532330
Brenham, TxUsa 1,188738
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9761,228
Brinkley, ArUsa 823511
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,336830
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,572977
Brodhead, WiUsa 642399
Broken Bow, NeUsa 274170
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,154717
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6621,033
Brunswick, MoUsa 380236
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6841,046
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,422883
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,158719
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,507937
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,174730
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,426886
Burlington, IowaUsa 474295
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9641,221
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8561,153
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0756,882
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6442,886
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3552,706
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3938,944
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4028,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -