Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5417,172
ChlefAlgeria 8,0625,010
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4235,234
CeresArgentina 8,6425,370
ChamicalArgentina 8,5175,292
ChepesArgentina 8,6045,347
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0626,253
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9565,565
CórdobaArgentina 8,6935,402
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7035,408
CorrientesArgentina 8,5455,310
CairnsAustralia 13,5238,403
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3478,915
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69110,372
CedunaAustralia 15,4669,611
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0958,759
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2178,835
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4218,961
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5318,408
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7558,548
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6619,732
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9328,036
CharnocksBarbados 4,7542,954
CotonouBenin 10,3076,405
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9455,558
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0695,635
CabroboBrazil 8,0264,988
CaceresBrazil 7,5004,660
CaetiteBrazil 8,2585,132
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1785,082
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0865,025
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5485,312
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8245,483
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8244,862
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6505,375
CaparaoBrazil 8,8665,509
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2165,106
CaratingaBrazil 8,7855,459
CaravelasBrazil 8,8035,471
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1805,083
CarolinaBrazil 7,3454,564
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7485,436
CataguasesBrazil 8,8875,523
CatalaoBrazil 8,2715,140
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4755,266
CaxiasBrazil 7,4284,616
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0885,648
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0885,026
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8675,510
ChapecoBrazil 8,8225,482
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2034,476
CipoBrazil 8,2985,157
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3014,537
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6345,366
CordeiroBrazil 8,9655,571
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0615,009
CorumbaBrazil 7,7994,847
CoximBrazil 7,8944,906
CrateusBrazil 7,6514,755
CuiabaBrazil 7,5404,686
CuritibaBrazil 8,8485,498
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7481,086
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1811,977
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4261,508
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5472,204
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9051,805
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6661,657
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8681,782
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2642,028
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8811,169
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9691,224
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5241,568
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7541,711
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7531,711
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4481,521
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5791,602
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5311,573
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9531,214
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8071,744
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9971,241
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4862,166
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6642,277
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8111,125
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,482921
Comox, BcCanada 2,3951,488
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7361,700
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6741,040
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7731,102
ChicoChile 10,0346,235
ChillanChile 8,9725,575
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9635,570
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0655,011
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8956,149
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8255,484
ChangchunChina 9,6986,027
ChangduChina 11,8827,384
ChangshaChina 11,7497,301
ChengduChina 11,7787,319
ChongqingChina 11,8337,353
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3742,718
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2745,141
CamagueyCuba 2,7961,738
CasablancaCuba 2,3821,480
ChebCzech Republic 7,7814,835
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3904,592
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4702,156
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4762,160
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5002,175
CanarEcuador 5,1533,202
CairoEgypt 10,4936,521
CaenFrance 7,0994,412
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3794,585
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9573,702
CocobeachGabon 11,3007,022
CologneGermany 7,4204,611
ChiosGreece 9,4735,887
CorfuGreece 9,0125,600
ConakryGuinea 8,7385,430
CatacamasHonduras 3,0691,907
CholutecaHonduras 3,2011,989
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0198,712
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6137,838
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6137,838
ChahbaharIran 12,2997,643
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3383,938
ClonesIreland 6,4193,989
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3473,944
CorkIreland 6,4574,013
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4604,014
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3705,201
CameriItaly 7,8934,905
CampobassoItaly 8,5465,311
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3625,196
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4105,226
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2955,155
Cape MeleItaly 7,9744,955
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7035,408
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8885,523
CerviaItaly 8,2045,098
CiampinoItaly 8,4025,221
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1115,040
Cisa PassItaly 8,0444,999
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3395,182
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0234,986
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9535,564
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8935,526
ChibaJapan 9,7246,043
ChichibuJapan 9,7496,058
ChichijimaJapan 10,3236,415
ChoshiJapan 9,6696,008
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3696,443
ChilekaMalawi 14,6129,080
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3798,936
ChitipaMalawi 14,0258,715
ChihuahuaMexico 1,601995
ComitanMexico 2,7721,722
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2186,971
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6576,001
ChoirMongolia 9,9976,213
CasablancaMorocco 7,5814,711
ChindeMozambique 14,9429,285
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8158,585
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2838,254
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8808,004
CondegaNicaragua 3,2182,000
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3698,929
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6336,607
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1616,314
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3076,405
ChhorPakistan 12,5067,771
ChitralPakistan 11,4077,089
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5675,324
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2215,109
CajamarcaPeru 5,6533,513
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5763,465
ChiclayoPeru 5,5723,463
ChimbotePeru 5,8643,644
CuzcoPeru 6,5654,080
CzestochowaPoland 8,0765,018
CoimbraPortugal 7,1134,420
CalafatRomania 8,8245,483
CeahlauRomania 8,7245,421
ClujRomania 8,6265,361
ConstantaRomania 9,0995,654
CraiovaRomania 8,8475,497
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7534,197
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8294,865
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5494,070
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5503,449
Cape UelenRussia 5,1803,219
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7765,454
CaraRussia 8,6625,383
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4965,280
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1453,818
ChitaRussia 9,2885,772
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2775,765
CokurdahRussia 6,6024,103
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4765,267
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3838,938
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8326,110
CaceresSpain 7,3054,539
CadizSpain 7,4934,656
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5074,665
CordobaSpain 7,5144,669
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6949,131
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4238,341
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7628,552
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1908,196
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0388,102
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7178,524
ChumphonThailand 14,0758,747
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3355,801
CorumTurkey 9,7346,049
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9066,777
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1266,914
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7924,220
CernovcyUkraine 8,6095,350
ChernigovUkraine 8,5845,334
CarrascoUruguay 9,3905,835
ColoniaUruguay 9,2745,763
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9902,480
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 783487
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7771,104
Camden, ScUsa 1,582983
Canton, NyUsa 1,8241,133
Cantonnw, SdUsa 240149
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9511,213
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3841,482
Carlinville, IlUsa 610379
Casper, WyUsa 836520
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1991,366
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6171,005
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6341,015
Charles City, IaUsa 392243
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7371,079
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7261,073
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,325823
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,517943
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,596992
Chaska, MnUsa 508316
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,200746
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9801,231
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0181,254
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6291,012
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 493306
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 678421
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 758471
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 748465
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1321,325
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,238769
Chugwater, WyUsa 699435
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,048652
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,058658
Circleville, OhUsa 1,179733
Clarinda, IaUsa 14892
Clark, SdUsa 473294
Clarksdale, MsUsa 915569
Clarksville, TnUsa 945587
Clayton, NmUsa 740460
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,247775
Clinton, IaUsa 577359
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9513,077
Coldwater, MiUsa 987613
College Park, MdUsa 1,6991,056
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 717445
Columbia, MoUsa 448279
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,576980
Columbus, GaUsa 940584
Columbus, InUsa 939583
Columbus, KsUsa 454282
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,176731
Conception, MoUsa 176109
Concordia, KansasUsa 164102
Conway, ArUsa 772480
Conway, ScUsa 1,7381,080
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8101,125
Corning, ArUsa 736457
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9741,226
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,455904
Corsicana, TxUsa 974605
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7101,063
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1951,364
Covington, LaUsa 1,252778
Covington, TnUsa 797496
Crete, NeUsa 2717
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,015631
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4056,466
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4056,466
CaracasVenezuela 4,4662,775
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8933,041
CoroVenezuela 4,2082,615
ChipataZambia 14,2638,863
ChomaZambia 14,0478,729
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7389,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -