Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5215,917
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3045,160
DavisAntarctica 16,91610,512
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5059,013
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4198,960
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,55110,285
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2358,846
DhakaBangladesh 12,8087,959
D’UccleBelgium 7,2824,525
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5555,316
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4134,606
DouradosBrazil 8,2435,123
DoualaCameroon 11,0866,889
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1811,977
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,168726
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3751,476
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0371,887
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1891,982
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4422,139
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1011,306
Dryden, OnCanada 1,046650
DuianChina 11,3047,024
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6645,384
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8818,005
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3492,081
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4672,155
DabaaEgypt 10,2396,363
DakhlaEgypt 10,7556,683
DijonFrance 7,5584,696
DresdenGermany 7,7784,833
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3093,299
DebrecenHungary 8,4685,262
DalatangiIceland 5,6513,512
DaltonganjIndia 12,7987,953
DarbhangaIndia 12,5587,804
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3247,658
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3207,656
DumkaIndia 12,7637,931
DwarkaIndia 12,8357,976
DezfulIran 11,1346,919
DublinIreland 6,5134,047
DecimomannuItaly 8,3575,193
DobbiacoItaly 8,0154,981
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6966,025
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5346,546
DagorettiKenya 13,6088,456
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0094,977
DedzaMalawi 14,4558,983
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3906,457
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5125,911
DaweiMyanmar 13,7138,522
De BiltNetherlands 7,2464,503
De KooyNetherlands 7,1714,456
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1664,453
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5847,820
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0598,115
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3278,281
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9244,302
DalbandinPakistan 12,0227,470
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8367,355
DirPakistan 11,4797,133
DroshPakistan 11,4387,107
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6187,841
DohaQatar 11,9707,438
DorohoiRomania 8,6665,385
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2974,534
DudinkaRussia 7,7544,818
DzardzanRussia 7,3744,582
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8087,338
DakarSenegal 8,0485,001
DaruSierra Leone 9,0845,645
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1979,444
DamazinSudan 12,3107,649
DongolaSudan 11,4057,087
DamascusSyria 10,4706,506
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4706,506
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4706,506
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0606,873
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2528,856
DjerbaTunisia 8,9075,535
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2286,356
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4494,007
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5784,088
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9985,592
DonetskUkraine 9,1635,694
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1207,532
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,323822
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,554966
Dallas, TexasUsa 890553
Danville, IlUsa 746464
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6431,021
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8571,154
David City, NeUsa 5534
Dayton, OhUsa 1,075668
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8081,123
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,459907
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8101,125
Decatur, IlUsa 663412
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,331827
Delaware, OhUsa 1,167725
Delphine, InUsa 819509
Denton, MdUsa 1,7771,104
Denver, ColoradoUsa 699434
Des Moines, IowaUsa 270168
Deseret, UtUsa 1,399869
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 668415
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,126700
Dickson, TnUsa 972604
Dillon, MtUsa 1,398869
Dixon, IlUsa 577359
Dodge City, KsUsa 441274
Dover, DeUsa 1,7771,104
Dover, TnUsa 933580
Dublin, TxUsa 990615
Dubuque, IaUsa 531330
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 759472
Duquoin, IlUsa 737458
Durham, NhUsa 2,1351,327
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5754,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -