Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5695,325
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6375,367
EsquelArgentina 9,6646,005
EzeizaArgentina 9,2775,765
East SaleAustralia 14,6499,103
Esperance (po)Australia 16,54210,279
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54110,278
EssendonAustralia 14,8099,203
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9485,560
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1485,685
EspinosaBrazil 8,3235,172
Earlton, OnCanada 1,546961
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8741,164
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,8941,177
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,8891,174
Edson, AbCanada 2,0421,269
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,6361,638
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2731,413
Estevan, SkCanada 1,050652
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,8091,746
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3752,719
ErlianChina 10,1886,331
El CaranoColombia 4,3902,728
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5444,688
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4372,136
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,6042,239
El ArishEgypt 10,5436,551
El TorEgypt 10,7926,706
ErfurtGermany 7,6394,747
EssenGermany 7,3914,593
EsfahanIran 11,2386,984
EilatIsrael 10,7436,676
EsashiJapan 9,1855,708
EldoretKenya 13,3488,294
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9186,163
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5514,693
EeldeNetherlands 7,2564,509
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2752,035
EnuguNigeria 10,7236,663
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6705,387
EvoraPortugal 7,2494,504
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1015,656
EkimcanRussia 8,5365,304
Elat’MaRussia 8,6595,381
ElistaRussia 9,5805,953
ErbogacenRussia 8,4415,246
EssejRussia 7,7564,819
Ed DueimSudan 11,9797,444
El FasherSudan 11,5297,164
El GeneinaSudan 11,3327,042
El ObeidSudan 11,9097,401
El ShowakSudan 12,1697,562
En NahudSudan 11,8257,348
EdirneTurkey 9,2135,725
ErzincanTurkey 10,0256,230
ErzurumTurkey 10,0746,260
EskisehirTurkey 9,5865,957
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8116,718
EntebbeUganda 13,1798,190
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5424,065
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5894,094
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,149714
Eastman, GaUsa 1,572977
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4511,523
Ekalaka, MtUsa 843524
El Dorado, KsUsa 318197
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,325823
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,457905
Elko, NvUsa 1,599994
Ellsworth, KsUsa 232144
Elmira, NyUsa 1,6561,029
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,547961
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9951,240
Erie, PaUsa 1,385861
Eskridge, KsUsa 215134
Eugene, OrUsa 2,1911,361
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 560348
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2971,428
Eureka, SdUsa 630391
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,191740
Evansville, InUsa 850528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -