Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2496,990
FarahAfghanistan 11,5917,203
FormosaArgentina 8,4495,250
ForrestAustralia 15,8689,861
FrancistownBotswana 14,3798,935
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1805,083
FloraniaBrazil 8,0194,983
FlorestaBrazil 8,0905,027
FlorianoBrazil 7,6124,730
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0865,646
FormosaBrazil 8,0735,017
FortalezaBrazil 7,6934,781
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5705,325
FrancaBrazil 8,5155,291
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,593990
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2321,387
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0431,270
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6931,674
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6451,022
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8451,768
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3751,476
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4351,513
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3761,477
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4801,541
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4901,548
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1331,947
FayaChad 10,7256,664
FamagustaCyprus 10,1806,326
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2014,475
FarafraEgypt 10,5586,561
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8237,347
FichtelbergGermany 7,7864,838
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5724,705
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0035,594
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8902,418
FaranahGuinea 8,9465,559
FalconaraItaly 8,3135,166
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1695,077
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6075,349
FonniItaly 8,3195,170
FrontoneItaly 8,2835,147
FrosinoneItaly 8,4585,256
FukauraJapan 9,3005,779
FukueJapan 10,5956,584
FukuiJapan 9,9016,153
FukuokaJapan 10,4356,484
FukushimaJapan 9,5185,915
FukuyamaJapan 10,2056,341
FushikiJapan 9,7916,084
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6676,629
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9989,941
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,23610,089
FunchalMadeira 6,9274,304
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5122,804
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7594,821
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7914,220
FaroPortugal 7,3404,561
FerganaRussia 10,9086,778
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8425,494
FalunSweden 7,1864,465
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0374,373
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3435,806
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1642,588
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8754
Fairfield, IaUsa 399248
Fairmont, MnUsa 417259
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 673418
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2161,377
Farmington, MnUsa 553344
Farmington, MoUsa 661410
Faulkton, SdUsa 504313
Fayette, IaUsa 460286
Fayetteville, ArUsa 590367
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7961,116
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7801,106
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,343834
Findlay, OhUsa 1,099683
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,446899
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,100684
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 756470
Fort Collins, CoUsa 703437
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 330205
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 599372
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0901,299
Fort Scott, KsUsa 351218
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 648403
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 970603
Fort Worth, TxUsa 884550
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1041,308
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,057657
Franklin, LaUsa 1,280796
Franklin, PaUsa 1,405873
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7221,070
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0351,264
Fullertonese, NdUsa 582361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -