Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6117,215
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6057,212
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5065,286
General PicoArgentina 9,1555,689
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0955,652
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9456,180
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87010,483
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5179,643
GrazAustria 8,1775,081
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2146,347
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2706,382
GomelBelarus 8,4905,276
GrodnoBelarus 8,0895,027
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2665,136
GoianiaBrazil 8,0535,004
GoiasBrazil 7,9314,928
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7175,417
GrajauBrazil 7,2844,526
GuairaBrazil 8,4495,250
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7054,788
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6985,405
GarouaCameroon 10,9726,818
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3942,109
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7311,076
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2891,422
Golden, BcCanada 1,9341,202
Goose, NfCanada 3,0361,887
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,273791
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,2731,412
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6151,625
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8521,772
GanzhouChina 11,9057,398
GuangzhouChina 12,2377,604
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4442,140
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0793,156
GonderEthiopia 12,4417,731
GourdonFrance 7,4934,656
GrenobleFrance 7,7394,809
GeisenheimGermany 7,5424,686
GorlitzGermany 7,8374,870
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5874,714
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9791,851
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3773,342
GoaIndia 13,6768,498
GuwahatiIndia 12,5217,781
GelaItaly 8,8665,509
GenoaItaly 7,9824,960
GhediItaly 7,9974,969
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7455,434
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5505,313
GrossetoItaly 8,2395,120
GrottaglieItaly 8,7925,463
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2485,126
GuidoniaItaly 8,3975,218
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6295,984
GifuJapan 9,9306,170
GaoMali 9,3795,828
GuamMariana Islands 11,2787,008
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3271,446
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,2481,397
GuaymasMexico 1,9311,200
GaluutMongolia 10,1376,300
GemertNetherlands 7,3094,542
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,717
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8147,963
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5297,785
GayaNiger 9,9856,205
GardermoenNorway 7,0164,360
GeiloNorway 6,8664,267
GdanskPoland 7,7764,832
GalatiRomania 8,9605,568
Gor’KijRussia 8,6025,346
GorznyjRussia 9,9366,174
GridinoRussia 7,4394,623
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5828,440
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0277,474
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7714,829
GijonSpain 7,1054,415
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7897,326
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1767,566
GoteborgSweden 7,2254,490
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2154,484
GothenburgSweden 7,2254,490
GunnarnSweden 6,9594,324
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6894,778
GabesTunisia 8,8385,492
GafsaTunisia 8,7105,413
GiresunTurkey 9,8596,127
GoztepeTurkey 9,4145,850
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7266,665
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8226,725
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4944,035
GajvoronUkraine 8,7965,466
GeniceskUkraine 9,2145,726
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,168726
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5832,848
Galva, IlUsa 564350
Galveston, TxUsa 1,296806
Geneva, NeUsa 10666
Genoa, NeUsa 10666
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,131703
Glenville, WvUsa 1,372853
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8631,158
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6981,055
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7461,085
Goodland, KsUsa 451280
Gothenburg, NeUsa 274170
Grafton, NdUsa 795494
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,280796
Grand Island, NeUsa 13282
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,021634
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 957594
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1841,357
Gravette, ArUsa 531330
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,376855
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 814506
Greenfield, InUsa 914568
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,168726
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,553965
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,023636
Greenville, MsUsa 1,011628
Greenville, OhUsa 998620
Greenville, PaUsa 1,405873
Greenville, TxUsa 859534
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,434891
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,481921
Griggsville, IlUsa 527327
Groton, CtUsa 2,0721,288
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9762,470
GuanareVenezuela 4,4282,752
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5362,819
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7622,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -