Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3957,081
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7275,423
HuamboAngola 12,8207,966
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1099,389
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8219,210
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8369,220
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9178,648
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6823,531
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5312,194
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7231,692
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7261,694
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,411877
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0391,888
Harrow, OnCanada 1,161721
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5721,598
Hope, BcCanada 2,1471,334
HaikouChina 12,6967,890
HailarChina 9,3805,829
HamiChina 10,6556,621
HetanChina 11,3377,045
HavanaCuba 2,3971,490
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5882,229
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6382,261
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4252,129
HelwanEgypt 10,5126,532
HurguadaEgypt 10,8926,768
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0833,780
HelsinkiFinland 7,5824,712
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5844,713
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9824,960
HamburgGermany 7,4044,601
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4034,600
HannoverGermany 7,4674,640
HelgolandGermany 7,2564,509
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8684,889
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6776,013
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9022,425
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9493,697
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0843,780
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6043,482
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5148,398
HaifaIsrael 10,4466,492
HaboroJapan 8,8915,525
HachijojimaJapan 9,9576,187
HachinoheJapan 9,2245,732
HagiJapan 10,3056,404
HakodateJapan 9,1565,690
HamadaJapan 10,2266,355
HamamatsuJapan 9,9346,173
HikoneJapan 9,9696,195
HimejiJapan 10,0946,273
HiradoJapan 10,4976,523
HirooJapan 8,9775,579
HiroshimaJapan 10,2516,370
HitaJapan 10,4306,481
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5416,550
HunLibya 9,6025,967
HomboriMali 9,3155,788
HomalinMyanmar 12,6097,835
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4408,352
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9528,049
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0928,136
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,360
HororataNew Zealand 13,0748,124
HyderabadPakistan 12,4937,763
HuanucoPeru 6,0213,741
HelPoland 7,7694,828
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8465,497
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6155,353
HatangaRussia 7,3794,585
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8494,877
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2486,990
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2917,017
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2595,132
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8067,336
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2416,364
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8126,097
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7889,190
HalaibSudan 11,5117,153
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0747,503
HudeibaSudan 11,7677,312
HaparandaSweden 7,1214,425
HarnosandSweden 7,1364,435
HamaSyria 10,3246,416
HassakahSyria 10,3856,454
Hua HinThailand 13,8318,594
HakkariTurkey 10,4156,472
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8404,250
HersonUkraine 9,0725,637
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5705,326
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,268788
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0531,276
Harrisburg, IlUsa 737458
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6801,044
Hart, MiUsa 948589
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0051,246
Hartington, NeUsa 202125
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,518943
Hay Springs, NeUsa 570354
Hays, KsUsa 281175
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2391,391
Hebron, NeUsa 14288
Helena, MtUsa 1,379857
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,566973
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7161,066
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,446898
Hermit, CoUsa 935581
Hernando, MsUsa 894556
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,374854
Highmore, SdUsa 496309
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8391,143
Hillsboro, IlUsa 692430
Hillsdale, MiUsa 987613
Holly, CoUsa 551342
Homer, AkUsa 4,2562,645
Hoopeston, IlUsa 767477
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 916569
Horton, KsUsa 168105
Hot Springs, SdUsa 570354
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,471914
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,061659
Houma, LaUsa 1,365848
Houston, TexasUsa 1,217756
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,246774
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,115693
Huron, SdUsa 411255
HanoiVietnam 12,7487,922
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7878,567
HarareZimbabwe 14,4598,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -