Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2465,745
In SalahAlgeria 8,7825,457
InnsbruckAustria 7,9264,925
IbiriteBrazil 8,6805,394
IguatuBrazil 7,8524,879
IlheusBrazil 8,5695,325
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1874,466
IndaialBrazil 8,9875,585
IpameriBrazil 8,2155,105
IraiBrazil 8,7955,465
IreceBrazil 8,0765,019
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2835,147
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2453,881
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5044,042
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5705,326
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9245,545
ItapevaBrazil 8,7365,429
ItirucuBrazil 8,3865,211
ItuacuBrazil 8,3295,176
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2995,157
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7832,351
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3581,465
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2292,628
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3584,573
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6794,772
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1386,921
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4092,119
IzobambaEcuador 4,9383,068
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4986,524
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1091,932
IoanninaGreece 9,0585,629
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1112,554
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2203,243
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9058,019
IranshahrIran 12,0997,518
IstranaItaly 8,0855,024
IidaJapan 9,8606,127
IizukaJapan 10,4126,470
IrakoJapan 9,9796,201
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6377,231
IrozakiJapan 9,8826,141
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6267,225
IshinomakiJapan 9,4145,850
IwamizawaJapan 8,9835,582
IzuharaJapan 10,4326,483
IrbidJordan 10,5166,535
IfraneMorocco 7,7734,830
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4818,377
IlorinNigeria 10,3306,419
InchonNorth Korea 10,2526,371
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0233,743
IslamabadPakistan 11,6707,252
IquitosPeru 5,5063,421
IloiloPhilippines 13,0078,083
IasiRomania 8,7955,465
IcaRussia 7,3174,547
IlirnejRussia 6,0953,787
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4485,250
IrkutskRussia 9,4635,881
Ivdel’Russia 8,5365,305
IbizaSpain 7,8844,899
IspartaTurkey 9,7656,068
IstanbulTurkey 9,4055,844
IzmirTurkey 9,5235,918
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4865,274
IzmailUkraine 9,0095,598
Imperial, NeUsa 441274
Independence, KsUsa 433269
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,8941,177
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 897558
Indianola, IaUsa 232144
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 898558
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8781,167
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 345214
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 909565
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6881,049
IsokaZambia 14,0078,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -