Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4467,113
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5427,173
JuninArgentina 9,1505,686
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6005,344
JacobinaBrazil 8,1665,074
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8394,871
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2475,125
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3405,183
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8795,517
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7731,102
JiuquanChina 10,9196,785
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6482,267
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4612,151
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4492,143
JoensuuFinland 7,5584,697
JokioinenFinland 7,4884,653
JyvskylFinland 7,4434,625
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1092,553
JulianehbGreenland 4,0482,516
JagdalpurIndia 13,3508,296
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5049,635
JerusalemIsrael 10,5456,553
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3852,103
JosNigeria 10,5756,571
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6943,539
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7053,545
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1767,567
JhelumPakistan 11,7537,303
JiwaniPakistan 12,3587,679
JuliacaPeru 6,8374,248
JakutskRussia 7,8444,874
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6335,986
JenisejskRussia 8,9425,557
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6975,404
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6235,358
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2426,986
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7047,273
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3467,672
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7509,166
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4974,658
JubaSudan 12,7147,901
JokkmokkSweden 6,9214,301
JönköpingSweden 7,3204,549
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3184,548
JendoubaTunisia 8,5565,317
JerbaTunisia 8,8845,521
JerseyUk 6,9904,344
JaltaUkraine 9,3385,803
Jackson, MsUsa 1,119696
Jackson, TnUsa 905562
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7781,105
Jacksonville, IlUsa 579360
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,504935
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2822,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -