Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5097,152
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7747,316
KhostAfghanistan 11,6537,241
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2737,005
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9457,423
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42610,207
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1405,058
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2136,346
KandiBenin 9,9986,213
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1251,321
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,468912
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,466911
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0251,258
Kenora, OnCanada 1,011628
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6881,049
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0502,517
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1961,986
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7671,720
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9081,186
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0636,874
KashiChina 11,0546,869
KunmingChina 12,4217,719
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1827,570
KhargaEgypt 10,8556,745
KosseirEgypt 11,0156,845
KajaaniFinland 7,3604,574
KuopioFinland 7,4734,644
KuusamoFinland 7,2704,518
KarlsruheGermany 7,6344,744
KasselGermany 7,5344,682
KonstanzGermany 7,7724,830
KumasiGhana 9,9506,183
KalamataGreece 9,3455,807
KerkiraGreece 9,0125,600
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4705,885
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0192,497
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2203,244
KankanGuinea 9,0425,619
KindiaGuinea 8,7675,448
KissidougouGuinea 9,0465,621
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9873,720
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2997,643
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3007,644
KeszthelyHungary 8,2945,154
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4803,405
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9488,046
KotaIndia 12,6377,852
KozhikodeIndia 14,1718,806
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7999,196
KermanIran 11,6597,245
KermanshahIran 10,8746,757
Khoram AbadIran 11,0126,843
KilkennyIreland 6,4944,035
KingstonJamaica 3,1821,978
KagoshimaJapan 10,6136,595
KanazawaJapan 9,8316,109
KaruizawaJapan 9,7476,057
KatsuuraJapan 9,7516,059
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8096,095
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7975,467
KobeJapan 10,0766,262
KochiJapan 10,2696,381
KofuJapan 9,8066,094
KumagayaJapan 9,7186,039
KumamotoJapan 10,4886,518
KumejimaJapan 11,2987,021
KureJapan 10,2626,377
KushiroJapan 8,8625,507
KutchanJapan 9,0645,632
KyotoJapan 10,0206,227
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0526,246
KitaleKenya 13,2868,256
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4197,096
KufraLibya 10,5006,525
KaunasLithuania 7,9754,956
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7864,839
KybartaiLithuania 7,9494,939
KarongaMalawi 14,0938,758
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4388,972
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8318,595
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7859,188
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4969,008
KuantanMalaysia 14,6539,106
KuchingMalaysia 14,5699,053
KayesMali 8,5765,329
KeniebaMali 8,7045,409
KidalMali 9,3335,800
KitaMali 8,8365,491
KoutiaMali 9,2175,728
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8336,110
KisinevMoldova 8,8725,513
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5785,952
KhatgalMongolia 9,7326,048
KhovdMongolia 10,1006,276
KhujirtMongolia 10,0696,257
KhutagMongolia 9,8036,091
KenitraMorocco 7,6144,732
KalewaMyanmar 12,8027,955
KathaMyanmar 12,6607,867
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1508,793
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2308,221
KengtungMyanmar 12,9008,016
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4717,750
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9248,653
KathmanduNepal 12,3907,699
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2187,593
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8888,008
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4367,728
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7037,894
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5787,816
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4077,710
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5647,807
KanoNigeria 10,3806,450
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1206,289
KarasjokNorway 6,8834,277
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6314,120
KristiansandNorway 7,0044,352
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6884,156
KhasabOman 12,0547,491
KarachiPakistan 12,5247,783
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5177,778
KhanpurPakistan 12,1797,568
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1887,574
KororPalau 12,5337,788
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2455,123
KlodzkoPoland 7,9784,958
KoszalinPoland 7,6734,768
KrakowPoland 8,1695,076
KalakanRussia 8,8815,519
KaliningradRussia 7,8414,872
KamenskoeRussia 6,3943,973
KandalaksaRussia 7,2624,513
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3984,597
KazanRussia 8,8045,471
KemRussia 7,5194,672
KerchRussia 9,3545,813
KhabarovskRussia 8,8515,500
KirenskRussia 8,8095,474
KirovRussia 8,5235,296
KljuciRussia 7,0054,353
KolpasevRussia 8,9885,585
KorfRussia 6,5154,048
KostromaRussia 8,3645,197
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4594,013
KotlasRussia 8,1935,091
KrasnodarRussia 9,5045,906
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4515,873
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9135,539
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2085,722
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4203,989
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0865,646
KurganRussia 9,1735,700
KurskRussia 8,7575,442
KyraRussia 9,5775,951
KigaliRwanda 13,1698,184
KoldaSenegal 8,3905,213
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9115,537
KosiceSlovakia 8,3525,190
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6179,083
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8346,111
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6349,094
KadugliSudan 12,0597,494
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5477,176
KassalaSudan 12,1117,526
KhartoumSudan 11,8537,365
KostiSudan 12,0747,503
KalmarSweden 7,5044,663
KaresuandoSweden 6,8724,271
KarlstadSweden 7,1674,454
KristianstadSweden 7,4434,625
KamishliSyria 10,3546,434
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6878,505
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8258,591
Khon KaenThailand 13,3318,284
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7438,540
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5128,396
KairouanTunisia 8,7045,409
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1026,278
KarsTurkey 10,0976,274
KastamonuTurkey 9,6045,968
KayseriTurkey 9,9276,169
KonyaTurkey 9,8506,121
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4576,498
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2847,012
KinlossUk 6,4484,007
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9215,544
KievUkraine 8,6495,374
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1725,700
KirovogradUkraine 8,8875,522
KlepininoUkraine 9,2345,738
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9685,573
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3145,166
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9755,577
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 942585
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6101,001
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 244151
Keene, NhUsa 2,0541,276
Kenton, OhUsa 1,070665
Kenton, OkUsa 689428
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2851,420
Kimball, NeUsa 609379
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5472,826
Kingfisher, OkUsa 550342
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7641,096
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0821,294
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,245773
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3042,674
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8593,019
KabompoZambia 13,5818,439
KabweZambia 13,9948,696
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9938,695
KafirondaZambia 13,8318,594
KaomaZambia 13,7168,523
KasamaZambia 13,8968,635
KasempaZambia 13,7128,521
KawambwaZambia 13,7008,514
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2588,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -