Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6504,754
LuandaAngola 12,3277,660
LuenaAngola 13,0958,138
La PlataArgentina 9,3195,791
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7044,787
La RiojaArgentina 8,3965,217
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0115,600
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4126,470
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1905,089
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7939,192
LavertonAustralia 14,8279,213
LearmonthAustralia 16,46410,231
LongreachAustralia 14,0788,748
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0788,748
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3448,292
Low HeadAustralia 14,8059,200
LinzAustria 8,0144,980
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4444,004
LerwickUk 6,4434,004
La PazBolivia 7,0274,367
LavrasBrazil 8,7275,423
LencoisBrazil 8,2185,106
LinharesBrazil 8,8895,524
LondrinaBrazil 8,5525,314
LomBulgaria 8,8555,502
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7091,062
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,234767
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2272,005
Langara, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,433891
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,589987
London, OnCanada 1,311815
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3692,094
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8081,123
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1821,356
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3394,561
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2975,156
LanzhouChina 11,2036,962
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1327,539
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7892,976
LimonCosta Rica 3,6902,293
LarnacaCyprus 10,1866,330
LimassolCyprus 10,1726,321
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7108,520
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0678,120
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1454,440
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6342,258
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4642,153
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5862,228
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3762,098
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8663,024
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3013,294
LuxorEgypt 10,9666,815
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0771,912
Laucala BayFiji 10,8936,769
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6444,750
Le MansFrance 7,2164,484
LilleFrance 7,2254,490
LyonFrance 7,6524,755
LambarnGabon 11,4807,134
LastourvilleGabon 11,6947,267
LibrevilleGabon 11,3267,038
LeipzigGermany 7,6864,776
LindenbergGermany 7,7184,796
LamiaGreece 9,2185,728
LarissaGreece 9,1565,689
LemnosGreece 9,2845,769
LimnosGreece 9,2905,773
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3452,700
LabeGuinea 8,7245,421
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1613,828
La CeibaHonduras 2,9511,834
La MesaHonduras 2,9501,833
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6557,243
LudhianaIndia 12,0057,460
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8835,520
LatinaItaly 8,4425,246
LatronicoItaly 8,7425,433
LecceItaly 8,8585,504
LodwarKenya 13,1518,172
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9868,069
LiepajaLatvia 7,7254,801
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8474,876
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4674,640
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9025,532
LabuanMalaysia 13,9368,660
LuqaMalta 8,9775,579
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5182,808
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2371,390
LashioMyanmar 12,7667,933
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6697,873
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0458,107
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7307,911
LagosNigeria 10,3686,443
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8024,227
LillehammerNorway 6,9324,308
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9137,403
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0845,024
LimaPeru 6,2163,863
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7097,898
LisbonPortugal 7,1494,442
LeninbadRussia 10,8986,772
LevsiRussia 8,7275,423
LungiSierra Leone 8,8425,494
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1965,093
LanzaroteSpain 7,4174,609
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3964,596
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8584,883
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8774,895
LatakiaSyria 10,2366,361
LampangThailand 13,2298,221
LoeiThailand 13,2578,238
Lop BuriThailand 13,5738,434
LomeTogo 10,2276,355
LeemingUk 6,7384,187
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4444,004
London, EnglandUk 6,9714,332
London-GatwickUk 6,9934,346
LynehamUk 6,8704,269
L’VovUkraine 8,3945,216
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8595,505
LozovajaUkraine 9,0275,609
LubnyUkraine 8,7895,462
LuckUkraine 8,3945,216
LuganskUkraine 9,1755,701
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 563350
La Harpe, IlUsa 483300
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,260783
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,234767
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7301,075
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8971,179
Laketown, UtUsa 1,194742
Lamar, MoUsa 395246
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,096681
Lancaster, WiUsa 547340
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,016631
Langdon, NdUsa 912566
Laramie, WyUsa 750466
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,502933
Larned, KsUsa 371231
Las Animas, CoUsa 623387
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6851,047
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6931,052
Lawrence, KsUsa 254158
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1351,327
Le Mars, IaUsa 247154
Lebanon, MoUsa 452281
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 312194
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 718446
Leitchfield, KyUsa 975606
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,391865
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,073667
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,441895
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7381,080
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2131,375
Lexington, MoUsa 312194
Lexington, VaUsa 1,525947
Libby, MtUsa 1,7021,057
Lisbon, NdUsa 582361
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 788490
Llano, TxUsa 1,114692
Lodgepole, NeUsa 525326
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0411,268
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0361,265
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0551,277
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,104686
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7161,066
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 990615
Louisville, MsUsa 1,111690
Loup City, NeUsa 192119
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7731,102
Lubbock, TexasUsa 917570
Luling, TxUsa 1,245773
Lusk, WyUsa 673418
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,561970
LivingstoneZambia 14,0118,706
LundaziZambia 14,2188,835
LusakaZambia 14,0638,739
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0548,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -