Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2717,004
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2386,983
MilianaAlgeria 8,1205,046
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6857,882
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5809,060
Malarg EArgentina 8,9325,550
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5565,938
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6225,979
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9155,540
MendozaArgentina 8,6845,396
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6815,394
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8725,513
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5148,398
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4418,974
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9559,914
MeekatharraAustralia 16,42110,204
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8129,204
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8079,201
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8739,242
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1439,410
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3038,888
MuharraqBahrain 11,8297,351
MinskBelarus 8,2185,107
MogilevBelarus 8,3195,169
MaunBotswana 13,9558,672
MacapaBrazil 6,4594,013
MacauBrazil 7,9524,942
MaceioBrazil 8,3905,214
MachadoBrazil 8,7095,412
ManausBrazil 6,1473,820
MarabaBrazil 7,0564,385
MaringaBrazil 8,5125,290
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4263,993
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3385,181
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1885,088
MonteiroBrazil 8,1435,060
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4045,222
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8164,857
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1155,043
MamfeCameroon 10,9206,786
MarouaCameroon 10,9546,807
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1241,941
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7711,101
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,414878
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5742,221
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7241,692
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,488925
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3181,441
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6331,636
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3961,489
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9541,214
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9281,198
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,255780
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6961,054
Morden, MbCanada 932579
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,490926
MoundouChad 11,2436,986
MatecanaColombia 4,5222,810
MoroniComoros 14,9479,288
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1135,041
MarstalDenmark 7,3474,566
Melville HallDominica 4,4202,747
MichesDominican Republic 3,5822,226
MocaDominican Republic 3,4482,142
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4012,114
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3282,068
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5462,203
MilagroEcuador 5,0843,159
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1416,302
MinyaEgypt 10,6346,608
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0266,852
MassawaEritrea 12,2847,633
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0363,751
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3994,598
MarseilleFrance 7,8264,863
MontpellierFrance 7,7364,807
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9393,690
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1365,056
MakokouGabon 11,6017,209
MayumbaGabon 11,7157,280
MitzicGabon 11,4757,131
MkamboGabon 11,6547,242
MoandaGabon 11,7927,327
MouilaGabon 11,6317,227
MagdeburgGermany 7,5924,718
MunichGermany 7,8744,893
MünsterGermany 7,3894,592
MethoniGreece 9,3465,808
MilosGreece 9,5175,914
MitiliniGreece 9,4385,865
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4325,861
MacentaGuinea 9,1585,691
MamouGuinea 8,8105,475
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2614,512
MiskolcHungary 8,3735,203
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9808,687
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1877,573
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2848,255
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6688,493
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7068,517
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2568,238
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8339,217
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3618,302
MashhadIran 11,1086,903
Malin HeadIreland 6,3543,948
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1995,095
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7695,449
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8615,507
MilanItaly 7,9354,931
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8894,902
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2725,140
ManIvory Coast 9,4075,846
MaebashiJapan 9,7146,036
MaizuruJapan 10,0046,217
MakurazakiJapan 10,6536,620
MatsueJapan 10,1236,291
MatsumotoJapan 9,7886,083
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2846,391
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1006,898
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7436,055
MishimaJapan 9,8336,110
MitoJapan 9,6365,988
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8866,143
MiyakoJapan 9,2745,763
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5237,161
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5686,567
MiyazakiJapan 10,5326,544
MombetsuJapan 8,8055,472
MoriokaJapan 9,3145,788
MuroranJapan 9,1025,656
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2636,377
MutsuJapan 9,1775,702
Ma’AnJordan 10,7326,669
MafraqJordan 10,5536,558
MombasaKenya 14,0438,726
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4538,981
MaseruLesotho 14,8709,241
MonroviaLiberia 9,2515,749
MisratahLibya 9,2915,773
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4999,631
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5079,636
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0789,991
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6949,752
MakhangaMalawi 14,6889,127
MangochiMalawi 14,5439,037
MwmosaMalawi 14,6919,129
MzimbaMalawi 14,2208,837
MzuzuMalawi 14,2198,836
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8489,227
MersingMalaysia 14,7679,177
MiriMalaysia 14,0998,761
MaleMaldives 14,9109,265
MenakaMali 9,5905,960
MoptiMali 9,1765,702
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6485,996
MazatlanMexico 2,1581,341
MeridaMexico 2,3121,437
Mexico CityMexico 2,3961,489
MonterreyMexico 1,7201,069
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3891,485
MaantyMongolia 9,9256,168
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1166,286
MatadMongolia 9,7186,039
MurenMongolia 9,8196,101
MarrakechMorocco 7,6804,772
MeknesMorocco 7,7214,798
MideltMorocco 7,8604,884
MaputoMozambique 15,1019,384
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0099,327
MandalayMyanmar 12,9038,018
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0348,099
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8838,627
MindatMyanmar 13,0078,083
MonywaMyanmar 12,9088,021
MyeikMyanmar 13,8838,627
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5087,773
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3564,571
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5957,827
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8988,015
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8687,997
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0238,093
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3482,080
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3802,100
MagariaNiger 10,3376,424
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5616,563
MaradiNiger 10,1586,312
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7546,683
MakurdiNigeria 10,7076,653
MinnaNigeria 10,4036,465
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5166,535
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7384,187
MajisOman 12,2507,612
MasirahOman 12,7267,908
Muscat  Oman 12,3997,705
MultanPakistan 12,0227,470
MurreePakistan 11,6407,233
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6767,877
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9244,924
MoyobambaPeru 5,5903,474
MactanPhilippines 12,9588,052
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7297,910
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0094,355
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8727,377
MagadanRussia 7,2654,514
MahackalaRussia 10,0266,230
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2034,476
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2034,476
MarkovoRussia 6,1033,792
MinusinskRussia 9,4695,884
MogocaRussia 8,9335,551
MoscowRussia 8,4365,242
MurmanskRussia 7,1294,430
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4667,125
MatamSenegal 8,3415,183
MogadishuSomalia 13,8978,636
MadridSpain 7,4384,622
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4334,619
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0084,976
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6154,732
MelillaSpain 7,8184,858
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8054,850
MalakalSudan 12,3197,655
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0079,325
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7234,799
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1568,175
Mae SariangThailand 13,2798,252
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4248,342
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2618,240
MalatyaTurkey 10,0796,263
MersinTurkey 10,0626,253
MuglaTurkey 9,6956,024
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7444,191
ManstonUk 7,0744,396
MeloUruguay 9,2375,740
MercedesUruguay 9,1445,682
MontevideoUruguay 9,3835,831
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,475916
Madison, FlUsa 1,6491,025
Madison, InUsa 1,022635
Madison, NeUsa 13081
Madison, WisconsinUsa 663412
Manhattan, KsUsa 207129
Manitowoc, WiUsa 828514
Marble Hill, MoUsa 705438
Marengo, IlUsa 659409
Marion, InUsa 903561
Marion, NcUsa 1,391865
Marquette, MichiganUsa 972604
Marshall, TxUsa 948589
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6091,000
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5032,798
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,270789
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,539956
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 768478
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,116694
Mcpherson, KsUsa 287178
Medford, WiUsa 706439
Mellette, SdUsa 496309
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 875544
Mena, ArUsa 694431
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,185736
Mexia, TxUsa 1,020634
Mexico, MoUsa 454282
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2581,403
Midland, TxUsa 1,103685
Milan, MnUsa 466289
Milbank, SdUsa 486302
Miles City, MontanaUsa 960597
Milford, DeUsa 1,8611,157
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,499932
Millen, GaUsa 1,589987
Millport, OhUsa 1,322821
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1311,324
Milwaukee, WiUsa 768478
Minden, NeUsa 190118
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 533331
Minonk, IlUsa 649403
Missoula, MtUsa 1,540957
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,365848
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 526327
Monmouth, IlUsa 483300
Monroe, NcUsa 1,554966
Montevideo, MnUsa 466289
Montgomery AlUsa 1,324823
Montrose, CoUsa 1,016631
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8391,143
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8451,147
Morganton, NcUsa 1,391865
Moro, OrUsa 2,0201,255
Morris, MnUsa 576358
Morrison, IlUsa 576358
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,426886
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,161721
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 441274
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,025637
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1101,311
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 737458
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,060659
Muskegon, MiUsa 904562
Muskogee, OkUsa 580360
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4512,766
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1652,588
MaracayVenezuela 4,4412,759
MaturinVenezuela 4,7762,968
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2822,661
MeridaVenezuela 4,3842,724
MagoyeZambia 14,0338,720
MansaZambia 13,7798,563
MbalaZambia 13,8078,580
MfuweZambia 14,1898,817
MisamfuZambia 13,8968,635
MonguZambia 13,6108,458
MpikaZambia 14,0478,729
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2698,867
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0548,734
MumbwaZambia 13,9328,658
MwinilungaZambia 13,4678,368
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5849,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -