Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4227,098
NeuquenArgentina 9,3365,801
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2415,743
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4827,756
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9668,678
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2208,837
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1399,408
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5041,556
NatitingouBenin 9,9326,172
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9765,578
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1406,922
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0446,863
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0581,900
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8821,791
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3721,474
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3112,058
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,584984
North Bay, OnCanada 1,520944
N’DjamenaChad 10,8836,763
NanchangChina 11,5917,203
NanjingChina 11,1306,916
NanningChina 12,4997,767
NicosiaCyprus 10,1436,303
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4264,615
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4962,172
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4672,154
NegeleEthiopia 13,2258,218
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9456,801
NandiFiji 10,9456,801
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3684,579
NancyFrance 7,5304,679
NantesFrance 7,1514,444
NiceFrance 7,9364,932
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5824,712
NurembergGermany 7,7514,817
NurnbergGermany 7,7494,815
NaxosGreece 9,5385,927
NanortalikGreenland 4,0842,538
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0902,542
NordGreenland 5,3643,333
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8622,400
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3175,789
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1138,149
New DelhiIndia 12,2697,624
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5765,329
NaganoJapan 9,7406,052
NagasakiJapan 10,5396,549
NagoJapan 11,2116,967
NagoyaJapan 9,9396,176
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2636,999
NaraJapan 10,0436,241
NazeJapan 10,9626,812
NemuroJapan 8,7685,448
NiigataJapan 9,5835,955
NikkoJapan 9,6606,003
NobeokaJapan 10,4606,500
NairobiKenya 13,6078,456
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4454,627
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8376,734
NidaLithuania 7,8164,857
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4509,601
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0449,970
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2538,857
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3508,917
NaraMali 8,8685,511
NioroMali 8,6925,402
NemaMauritania 8,7665,448
NouakchottMauritania 7,9454,937
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1567,554
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4817,756
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8557,988
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6527,862
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4002,113
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5706,568
NiameyNiger 9,7626,066
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7134,171
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7814,214
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9453,694
NawabshahPakistan 12,3977,704
NokkundiPakistan 11,9867,448
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7344,806
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7357,914
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6884,778
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1785,703
NikolaevRussia 9,0085,598
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2045,098
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8004,225
NizneangarskRussia 8,9855,584
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2655,757
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3575,193
NovgorodRussia 7,9694,952
NovosibirskRussia 9,3535,812
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6929,130
No. 6Sudan 11,3977,082
NyalaSudan 11,6277,225
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1658,181
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4938,385
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2638,863
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1448,168
NarathiwatThailand 14,4268,965
NigdeTurkey 9,9586,188
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6136,595
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0695,636
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,058658
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,058658
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,024636
Natchez, MsUsa 1,138707
Neosho, MoUsa 490304
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1431,332
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8761,166
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,405873
New Hampton, IaUsa 441274
New London, WiUsa 764475
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,352840
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,343835
New Ulm, MnUsa 417259
New YorkUsa 1,9061,184
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9291,199
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9181,192
Newark, NjUsa 1,8961,179
Newberry, MiUsa 1,039645
Newberry, ScUsa 1,506936
Newkirk, OkUsa 429266
Newnan, GaUsa 1,359845
Newport, TnUsa 1,312815
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9893,100
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8281,136
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13886
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2751,414
North Loup, NeUsa 227141
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 333207
Norton, KsUsa 291181
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,185736
NdolaZambia 13,9038,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -