Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7506,058
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0958,759
ParanaArgentina 8,8945,527
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8395,492
PehuajoArgentina 9,2425,743
PergaminoArgentina 9,0995,654
PigeArgentina 9,3985,840
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7425,432
PosadasArgentina 8,6735,389
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4015,220
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6425,370
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3855,832
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94310,529
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9789,929
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9533,699
ParakouBenin 10,1046,279
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2985,157
ParacatuBrazil 8,2535,128
ParanaBrazil 7,7764,832
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9005,531
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2125,103
ParintinsBrazil 6,3083,920
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3974,596
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9395,555
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3985,219
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8634,886
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1815,084
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5175,292
PeixeBrazil 7,6864,776
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0144,980
PicosBrazil 7,7484,815
PiraiBrazil 8,9205,543
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9974,970
PompeuBrazil 8,5495,313
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2245,111
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5294,057
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8235,483
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4604,014
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1675,696
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5654,701
PosseBrazil 8,0104,977
PlevenBulgaria 8,9625,569
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0755,639
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7808,563
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2721,412
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0951,924
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0201,256
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6641,034
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,548962
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,280796
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3861,483
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0561,899
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5901,609
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,013630
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,529950
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4091,497
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8961,800
Princeton, BcCanada 1,238769
ParronChile 8,7695,449
Puerto AysenChile 9,8856,142
Puerto MonttChile 9,4555,876
Punta ArenasChile 10,7296,667
PingbianChina 11,4167,094
PeralesColombia 4,5882,851
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8273,000
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6282,255
PragueCzech Republic 7,8794,896
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4832,165
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4942,171
PoloDominican Republic 3,5092,181
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4142,122
PichilingueEcuador 4,9823,096
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9413,070
PuyoEcuador 5,0803,157
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4366,485
ParisFrance 7,2914,531
PerpignanFrance 7,7234,799
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,62711,575
Port-GentilGabon 11,3567,057
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6982,920
PotsdamGermany 7,6504,754
PatrasGreece 9,2315,736
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1882,602
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1952,607
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3462,701
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4132,121
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1131,934
PecsHungary 8,4075,224
PambanIndia 14,4258,964
PuneIndia 13,3418,290
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2549,479
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7689,177
PadovaItaly 8,0925,028
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9884,964
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7285,423
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7095,412
PantelleriaItaly 8,7415,431
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0444,999
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3635,197
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3015,158
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4515,252
PiacenzaItaly 8,0014,972
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1305,052
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1885,088
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4925,277
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6875,398
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4055,223
PrizziItaly 8,7655,447
PakseLaos 13,3738,310
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5989,071
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,66510,356
PlaisanceMauritius 16,70210,379
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7466,678
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7525,439
PatheinMyanmar 13,4998,388
PutaoMyanmar 12,2947,640
PyiMyanmar 13,2688,245
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1577,555
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6257,845
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5167,777
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2382,012
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8006,711
PohangNorth Korea 10,2576,374
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1426,302
PadidanPakistan 12,3277,660
PanjgurPakistan 12,2207,593
ParachinarPakistan 11,5987,207
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3857,696
PeshawarPakistan 11,6077,213
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8737,999
PilarParaguay 8,5115,289
PiscoPeru 6,4273,994
PiuraPeru 5,3793,342
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5844,091
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3168,275
PoznanPoland 7,8404,872
PrzemyslPoland 8,3385,181
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1614,450
PortalegrePortugal 7,2394,499
Porto Portugal 7,0434,377
PavelecRussia 8,6845,397
PecoraRussia 8,0154,980
PermRussia 8,7445,434
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3314,555
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7834,837
PjatigorskRussia 9,7556,062
PoronajskRussia 8,4175,230
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3695,822
Providenja BayRussia 5,3623,332
PskovRussia 7,9194,921
PodorSenegal 8,1305,052
PopradSlovakia 8,2715,140
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9609,296
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7229,148
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9294,927
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5689,053
Port SudanSudan 11,7867,324
ParamariboSuriname 5,6693,523
PiteňSweden 7,0704,393
PalmyraSyria 10,4546,496
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4765,267
PhetchabunThailand 13,3838,316
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3698,307
PhraeThailand 13,2288,220
PhuketThailand 14,3798,935
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3538,919
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6318,471
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9148,646
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8262,999
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8074,230
PoltavaUkraine 8,8905,524
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1705,698
PradoUruguay 9,3845,831
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4525,874
Palestine, IlUsa 774481
Pana, IlUsa 672418
Paoli, InUsa 939583
Paris, IlUsa 746464
Park Rapids, MnUsa 686426
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,380857
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 864537
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 684425
Pawhuska, OkUsa 466290
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11471
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8621,157
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,439894
Peoria, IlUsa 595370
Perry, OkUsa 540335
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8201,131
Philo, OhUsa 1,251777
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,581983
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 490304
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 847526
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 718446
Pipestone, MnUsa 352219
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,393865
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9061,184
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1661,346
Pocahontas, ArUsa 736457
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,330827
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 718446
Pontiac, IlUsa 651405
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,002623
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2181,378
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,237769
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8231,133
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2181,378
Portage, WiUsa 726451
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1881,360
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1501,336
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 524326
Prescott, ArUsa 830516
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7871,110
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8061,122
Princeton, InUsa 815507
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1101,311
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 723449
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8813,033
PetaukeZambia 14,2098,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -