Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,3337,043
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,2416,364
QubaAzerbaijan 10,2266,355
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7574,820
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7672,341
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,1291,323
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3581,465
QuinteroChile 8,6195,356
QingdaoChina 10,6636,626
QiqiharChina 9,4155,851
QuitoEcuador 4,9203,057
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3788,313
QuettaPakistan 11,9327,414
Quanah, TxUsa 775481
Quitman, GaUsa 1,584984
Quang TriVietnam 13,1528,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -