Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7895,461
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6725,389
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8755,515
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6206,599
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0304,990
RosarioArgentina 8,9945,589
RichmondAustralia 14,1298,780
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5538,422
RecifeBrazil 8,3195,170
RemansoBrazil 7,9194,921
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3833,967
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9915,587
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8815,519
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0655,011
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8101,125
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,159720
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,229764
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,229764
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7672,341
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9921,238
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1031,307
RuoqiangChina 11,1196,909
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9702,467
RandersDenmark 7,2164,484
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4202,125
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4572,148
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6764,770
RumipambaEcuador 5,0053,110
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7306,668
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8556,746
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6156,596
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9583,703
RostockGermany 7,4734,644
RhodesGreece 9,7506,059
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5173,428
ReykhólarIceland 5,2553,266
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2893,286
RamsarIran 10,7556,683
RashtIran 10,6746,633
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5694,082
RadicofaniItaly 8,2715,140
Resia PassItaly 7,9154,919
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2385,119
RivoltoItaly 8,1185,045
Rolle PassItaly 8,0224,985
RomeItaly 8,3865,211
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3815,208
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1535,067
RumoiJapan 8,9305,549
RigaLatvia 7,8164,857
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9034,911
RodriguesMauritius 17,00310,566
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6656,006
RabatMorocco 7,6184,734
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4718,371
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5118,396
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8247,969
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0188,090
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4747,752
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4357,727
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3638,304
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4847,758
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2797,631
RivasNicaragua 3,4432,139
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2547,615
RebolyRussia 7,4994,660
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3225,793
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8097,338
RagaSudan 11,9827,446
RashadSudan 12,0777,505
RenkSudan 12,2067,585
RumbekSudan 12,4137,714
RanongThailand 14,1478,791
Roi EtThailand 13,3478,294
RizeTurkey 9,9426,178
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9526,806
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9385,554
RomnyUkraine 8,7395,430
RovnoUkraine 8,4345,241
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1047,522
RochaUruguay 9,4355,863
Racine, WiUsa 772480
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6581,030
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 638397
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 641399
Reading, PaUsa 1,7551,091
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1501,336
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,124698
Redding, CaUsa 2,1471,334
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9381,204
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9571,216
Rensselaer, InUsa 819509
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7111,063
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7111,063
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,498931
Rochester, MnUsa 488303
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,594990
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 247154
Rockford, IlUsa 654406
Rockville, InUsa 830516
Rockwell City, IaUsa 194121
Rome, GaUsa 1,285799
Roseau, MnUsa 908564
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1761,352
Roswell, NmUsa 1,086675
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7771,104
Rushville, IlUsa 496308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -