Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2126,967
ShkoderAlbania 8,7905,462
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3995,219
SaltaArgentina 7,9874,963
San AntonioArgentina 9,6235,980
San LuisArgentina 8,8115,475
San RafaelArgentina 8,8755,515
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2235,731
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3315,177
SarmientoArgentina 9,9966,211
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1168,772
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1098,767
SalzburgAustria 7,9804,959
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1926,333
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4216,476
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3046,403
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4433,382
SaveBenin 10,1906,332
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3834,588
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5865,336
SalvadorBrazil 8,4595,257
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0095,598
SantaremBrazil 6,4223,990
SantosBrazil 8,8875,522
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6205,356
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9774,336
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9644,949
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0755,640
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8195,480
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8035,470
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1644,452
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8445,496
São PauloBrazil 8,8305,487
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5925,339
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2593,889
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1265,050
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3115,165
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6195,356
SobralBrazil 7,5554,695
SoureBrazil 6,7014,164
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8674,888
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3885,834
SurubimBrazil 8,2415,121
SadovoBulgaria 9,0865,646
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0445,620
SofiaBulgaria 8,9595,567
SiemreapCambodia 13,6248,466
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0121,871
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,442896
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5391,578
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9531,835
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2382,012
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5721,598
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,468913
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,165724
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6881,671
Scott, SkCanada 1,573978
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5711,598
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7281,695
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0871,297
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9142,432
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,046650
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,097682
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0791,292
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7181,689
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1021,928
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7001,678
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,347837
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,354841
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9911,858
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2364,497
SalCape Verde 7,4524,631
SantiagoChile 8,6885,399
SewellChile 8,7585,443
ShanghaiChina 11,0916,892
ShantouChina 12,0807,507
ShenyangChina 9,9786,200
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4682,155
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9722,468
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6562,272
SibenikCroatia 8,4525,252
SplitCroatia 8,5015,283
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5284,678
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1844,464
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4692,156
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6142,246
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5532,208
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4572,148
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5452,203
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5632,214
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4292,131
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5212,188
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4512,145
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6552,271
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5262,191
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4292,131
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3832,102
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5712,219
San GabrielEcuador 4,8653,023
SalloumEgypt 10,0016,215
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2186,350
SohagEgypt 10,8276,728
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7726,694
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1051,929
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9566,808
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0804,400
StrasbourgFrance 7,6214,736
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0773,776
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7823,593
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7626,066
SchleswigGermany 7,3204,549
StuttgartGermany 7,6954,782
SamosGreece 9,5735,949
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3295,797
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6025,967
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0232,500
SiguiriGuinea 8,9785,579
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9991,864
SzegedHungary 8,4885,275
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2215,109
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2353,253
SagarIndia 12,8067,958
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6387,232
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8988,015
SemnanIran 10,9876,827
ShahroudIran 10,9526,806
ShirazIran 11,5777,194
ShannonIreland 6,3913,972
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9604,947
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6125,352
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9045,533
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0765,018
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2315,115
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8255,484
SigonellaItaly 8,8845,521
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7046,030
SagaJapan 10,4686,505
SaigoJapan 10,0426,240
SakaiJapan 10,1066,280
SakataJapan 9,4535,874
SapporoJapan 9,0205,605
SaseboJapan 10,5066,529
SendaiJapan 9,4515,873
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3746,447
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3726,446
ShinjoJapan 9,4415,867
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1586,312
ShirakawaJapan 9,5865,957
ShizuokaJapan 9,8756,136
SumotoJapan 10,1266,292
SuttsuJapan 9,1015,655
SuwaJapan 9,7986,089
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4815,270
SavannakhetLaos 13,2618,241
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8684,889
SiluteLithuania 7,8324,867
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9205,543
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6639,733
SalimaMalawi 14,4388,972
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7228,527
SibuMalaysia 14,4088,953
SanMali 9,2015,718
SegouMali 9,0885,647
SikassoMali 9,2745,763
St. BrandonMauritius 16,47810,240
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7491,708
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2026,339
SainshandMongolia 10,1116,283
SafiMorocco 7,5444,688
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6604,760
SittweMyanmar 13,1618,179
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8464,254
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0493,759
SaiqOman 12,4317,725
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9108,022
SurOman 12,5517,799
SialkotPakistan 11,8107,339
SibbiPakistan 12,0297,475
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5485,312
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6374,124
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9158,026
SandomierzPoland 8,2145,105
SniezkaPoland 7,9104,916
SuwalkiPoland 7,9964,969
SzczecinPoland 7,6574,758
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2684,517
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0323,749
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8432,388
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,58810,308
Satu MareRomania 8,5075,287
SibiuRomania 8,7355,428
SulinaRomania 9,0725,638
SadrinskRussia 9,0815,643
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8104,853
SalekhardRussia 7,9914,966
SaratovRussia 9,1275,672
SejmcanRussia 6,9634,327
SelagoncyRussia 7,8134,855
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1375,056
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7765,453
SmolenskRussia 8,3295,175
SociRussia 9,6676,007
SortovalaRussia 7,6754,769
SuntarRussia 8,1555,067
SurgutRussia 8,6285,361
SverdlovskRussia 8,9485,561
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2465,124
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0852,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1076,902
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1339,404
SingaporeSingapore 14,8739,243
SliacSlovakia 8,2485,125
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2276,355
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1006,276
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2724,519
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3624,575
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2334,494
SevilleSpain 7,4664,639
SennarSudan 12,1037,521
ShambatSudan 11,8467,361
ShendiSudan 11,8137,340
StenseleSweden 6,9354,309
StockholmSweden 7,3804,586
StorlienSweden 6,8584,262
SundsvallSweden 7,1254,427
SantisSwitzerland 7,8114,854
SongeaTanzania 14,2838,876
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2148,211
SongkhlaThailand 14,3878,940
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6228,465
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2238,838
SurinThailand 13,4778,375
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8536,123
SokodeTogo 10,0116,221
SfaxTunisia 8,8145,477
SousseTunisia 8,7285,424
SamsunTurkey 9,7306,046
SiirtTurkey 10,3036,402
SivasTurkey 9,9066,156
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1226,911
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6964,161
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2753,899
SarataUkraine 8,9925,587
SarnyUkraine 8,3975,218
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3195,791
SumyUkraine 8,7815,457
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1187,530
SaltoUruguay 8,9715,574
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1271,322
Safford, AzUsa 1,463909
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0541,276
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9621,219
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 592368
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10666
Saint Peter, MnUsa 417259
Salem, InUsa 939583
Salem, OrUsa 2,1771,353
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,278794
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,107688
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,268788
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0231,257
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2291,385
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8442,388
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2161,377
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 747464
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1821,356
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1751,352
Santuck, ScUsa 1,446898
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,173729
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6911,051
Scott City, KsUsa 483300
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 583362
Scottsburg, InUsa 939583
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1601,342
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1551,339
Sedan, KsUsa 417259
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1711,349
Selma, AlUsa 1,313816
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9891,236
Seymour, InUsa 939583
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,057657
Sheridan, WyUsa 939584
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 969602
Sioux City, IaUsa 175109
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 304189
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 877545
Southport, NcUsa 1,8181,129
Sparta, IlUsa 675420
Spencer, WvUsa 1,357843
Spickard, MoUsa 265165
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8121,126
Spooner, WiUsa 678421
Springfield, IlUsa 610379
Springfield, MissouriUsa 495308
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3623,332
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 566352
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 593369
Stambaugh, MiUsa 876544
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9061,184
State College, PaUsa 1,586986
State University, MsUsa 1,111690
State University, NmUsa 1,343835
Staunton, VaUsa 1,543959
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 851529
Steffenville, MoUsa 413257
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1241,320
Storm Lake, IaUsa 237147
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0421,269
Subiaco, ArUsa 694431
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7071,061
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9551,215
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 380236
Syracuse, NeUsa 6541
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7201,069
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9156,783
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3862,725
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6712,903
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3703,337
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7254,800
SocotraYemen 13,3458,293
SenangaZambia 13,6798,501
SerenjeZambia 14,0488,730
SeshekeZambia 13,8608,613
SolweziZambia 13,6588,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -