Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6537,242
TiranaAlbania 8,8665,509
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3295,797
TebessaAlgeria 8,5895,337
TimimounAlgeria 8,4715,264
TindoufAlgeria 7,9334,930
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6205,357
TrelewArgentina 9,8646,130
TucumanArgentina 8,2005,095
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6759,119
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6759,119
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3688,307
TibooburraAustralia 14,6269,089
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5978,449
TshaneBotswana 14,0868,753
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8564,882
TarauacaBrazil 6,0643,769
TauaBrazil 7,7394,809
TefeBrazil 5,8953,663
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6595,381
TeresinaBrazil 7,4854,652
TiriosBrazil 5,9273,683
TorresBrazil 9,1825,706
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8504,256
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2825,147
TriunfoBrazil 8,0605,009
TucuruiBrazil 6,8754,272
TuriacuBrazil 7,0154,359
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1931,984
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7881,732
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2602,026
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,494928
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3751,476
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6651,035
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,021635
Timmins, OnCanada 1,483922
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4411,517
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,459907
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,441895
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6131,002
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,532952
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9211,815
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1855,708
TaiyuanChina 10,7946,707
TaoyuanChina 11,7057,274
TengchongChina 12,5137,776
TønderDenmark 7,2584,510
TylstrupDenmark 7,1624,451
TystofteDenmark 7,3614,574
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4862,166
TahrirEgypt 10,4046,465
TantaEgypt 10,4096,469
TallinEstonia 7,6434,750
TartuEstonia 7,8094,852
TampereFinland 7,4474,628
TurkuFinland 7,4644,638
ToulonFrance 7,8934,905
ToulouseFrance 7,5674,702
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9044,912
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9755,577
TchibanGabon 11,7037,273
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0616,252
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4844,650
TamaleGhana 9,8126,097
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1135,663
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3295,797
TimehriGuyana 5,3963,353
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1201,939
TelaHonduras 2,9341,823
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4929,005
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4929,005
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0359,343
TabrizIran 10,4686,505
TeheranIran 10,9026,775
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5166,535
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7875,460
TarvisioItaly 8,1095,039
TermoliItaly 8,5335,302
TorinoItaly 7,8714,891
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8544,881
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6915,400
TrevicoItaly 8,6215,357
TrevisoItaly 8,0925,029
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1815,084
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8654,887
TabouIvory Coast 9,6355,987
TadotsuJapan 10,1936,334
TakadaJapan 9,6986,027
TakamatsuJapan 10,1746,322
TakayamaJapan 9,8366,112
TanegashimaJapan 10,6676,628
TatenoJapan 9,6846,017
TateyamaJapan 9,7916,084
TokushimaJapan 10,1696,319
TokyoJapan 9,7366,050
TomakomaiJapan 9,0465,621
TottoriJapan 10,0596,251
ToyamaJapan 9,7906,084
ToyookaJapan 10,0246,229
TsuJapan 10,0026,215
TsurugaJapan 9,9466,180
TsuyamaJapan 10,1096,282
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7706,071
TripoliLebanon 10,3386,424
TobrukLibya 9,8966,150
TripoliLibya 9,1375,678
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8174,858
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9209,893
TolanaroMadagascar 16,23610,089
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8659,859
ThyoloMalawi 14,6669,114
TawauMalaysia 13,8878,630
TessalitMali 9,1755,701
TimbuktuMali 9,1035,657
TombMali 9,1085,660
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2885,150
TacubayaMexico 2,3961,489
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0761,290
TarialanMongolia 9,7956,087
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9466,181
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0336,235
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2816,389
TangierMorocco 7,5734,706
TarfayaMorocco 7,5304,679
TazaMorocco 7,8124,855
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0158,088
TaungooMyanmar 13,2308,222
ThandweMyanmar 13,3208,277
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1577,554
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3987,704
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3948,323
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6937,887
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4887,760
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4427,731
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5327,787
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6287,847
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0258,094
TahouaNiger 9,9046,155
TillaberyNiger 9,6525,998
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3226,414
TromsoNorway 6,6754,148
TrondheimNorway 6,7834,215
ThumraitOman 12,8427,980
TacnaPeru 7,0974,410
TarapotoPeru 5,6623,518
TrujilloPeru 5,7333,563
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8117,961
TorunPoland 7,8794,896
TimisoaraRomania 8,5885,337
TambovRussia 8,8505,500
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6436,613
TaraRussia 9,1145,664
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2455,123
TermezRussia 11,1776,945
TernejRussia 9,0925,650
TobolskRussia 8,9195,542
TomskRussia 9,1895,710
Tot’MaRussia 8,2105,102
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2515,127
TuapseRussia 9,5895,959
TuraRussia 8,2325,115
TurukhanskRussia 8,1505,064
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8017,333
TortosaSpain 7,6934,780
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5159,020
TokerSudan 11,9227,409
TartousSyria 10,3026,402
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6927,266
TaboraTanzania 13,6278,468
TakThailand 13,3908,320
TrangThailand 14,3828,937
TabligboTogo 10,2176,349
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1887,573
TunisTunisia 8,6255,360
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5136,533
TireeUk 6,3253,930
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7044,166
TernopilUkraine 8,5005,282
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3105,786
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,415879
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2152,619
Talladega, AlUsa 1,292803
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6101,001
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9321,201
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7591,093
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1361,328
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11471
Temple, TxUsa 1,086675
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,341833
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,256781
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,139708
Toledo, IaUsa 338210
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,085674
Tooele, UtUsa 1,310814
Topeka, KsUsa 220136
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6951,054
Trinidad, CoUsa 759472
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9021,182
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,587986
Tulsa, OkUsa 523325
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,176731
Two Harbors, MnUsa 797496
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7696,692
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1083,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -