Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9746,819
UaupesBrazil 5,4253,371
UbatubaBrazil 8,9195,543
UberabaBrazil 8,4145,228
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2351,389
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5946,583
UpernavikGreenland 4,1552,582
UummannaqGreenland 4,1482,578
UdineItaly 8,1225,047
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6745,390
UenoJapan 10,0196,226
UnzendakeJapan 10,5196,536
UrakawaJapan 9,0175,603
UshibukaJapan 10,5816,575
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6566,000
UwajimaJapan 10,3536,433
UkmergeLithuania 7,9844,962
UtenaLithuania 7,9994,971
UlaangomMongolia 9,8986,151
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8746,136
UlgiiMongolia 10,0106,220
UliastaiMongolia 10,0726,259
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9886,207
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8456,118
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0486,244
UfaRussia 9,0745,639
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8554,260
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4445,868
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9514,320
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2465,746
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8974,907
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9144,296
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8354,869
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4634,016
Umm BeninSudan 12,1687,561
UmeňSweden 7,1374,435
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3918,321
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2338,223
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2848,255
UrfaTurkey 10,2336,359
UsakTurkey 9,6225,979
Uman’Ukraine 8,7775,454
UzgorodUkraine 8,4085,225
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,445898
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,154717
Urbana, IlUsa 746464
Urbana, OhUsa 1,101684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -