Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9185,542
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7225,420
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5725,327
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8945,527
ViennaAustria 8,1315,053
VitebskBelarus 8,2135,104
VassourasBrazil 8,9145,539
VicosaBrazil 8,8225,482
VitoriaBrazil 8,9505,561
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4555,254
VarnaBulgaria 9,1525,687
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6991,056
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2601,404
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8161,128
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,7451,084
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2631,406
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,2801,417
ValdiviaChile 9,2785,766
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2935,775
VallenarChile 8,2325,115
ValparaisoChile 8,6235,358
VanguardiaColombia 4,6882,913
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6993,542
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2044,477
VestervigDenmark 7,1104,418
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5322,195
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5082,180
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3562,086
VilsandiEstonia 7,6114,729
VaasaFinland 7,2504,506
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3803,343
VeravalIndia 13,0218,091
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5038,391
ValentiaIreland 6,3483,944
VeniceItaly 8,1135,041
VeronaItaly 8,0344,993
VicenzaItaly 8,0615,009
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3595,194
ViterboItaly 8,3225,172
VolterraItaly 8,1795,082
VientianeLaos 13,1798,190
VarenaLithuania 8,0585,008
VilniusLithuania 8,0525,003
VeracruzMexico 2,4141,500
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1984,473
VaernesNorway 6,8004,226
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8224,239
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9614,326
VillarricaParaguay 8,4945,278
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8345,489
VanavaraRussia 8,6305,363
VasileviciRussia 8,4565,255
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1325,054
VerhojanskRussia 7,2494,504
ViljujskRussia 7,9004,909
VitimRussia 8,5415,308
Vize IslandRussia 6,6284,119
VladivostokRussia 9,4825,892
VolgogradRussia 9,3575,815
VologdaRussia 8,1885,088
VoronezRussia 8,8855,521
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4733,401
VytegraRussia 7,9244,924
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1259,399
ValenciaSpain 7,7154,794
ValladolidSpain 7,2804,524
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9774,335
VisbySweden 7,5174,671
VanTurkey 10,3106,407
ValleyUk 6,6234,116
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6625,383
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1721,350
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9982,484
Valentine, NeUsa 386240
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,1551,339
Vermillion, SdUsa 215134
Vevay, InUsa 1,024637
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,080671
Victoria, TxUsa 1,334829
Viroqua, WiUsa 588365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -