Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4808,998
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,56310,293
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0008,700
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1288,158
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28110,117
WoomeraAustralia 15,1569,418
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8689,239
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6101,622
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,378856
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0651,905
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4032,115
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,345836
Windsor, OnCanada 1,157719
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,009627
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,340833
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1812,598
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9923,724
WajimaJapan 9,7476,057
WakamatsuJapan 9,5735,949
WakayamaJapan 10,1216,289
WakkanaiJapan 8,8045,471
WajirKenya 13,5798,438
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3898,320
WindhoekNamibia 13,5928,446
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4237,720
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3847,696
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4847,758
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6667,871
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4777,753
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5427,794
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6407,854
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3997,705
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5057,771
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4717,749
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1008,140
WintonNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4847,758
WarsawPoland 8,0615,009
WroclawPoland 7,9424,935
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0546,247
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0197,469
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2276,977
WauSudan 12,2177,591
WaddingtonUk 6,8594,262
Waco, TxUsa 1,028639
Wake IslandUsa 9,1475,684
Wakeeney, KsUsa 345214
Wakefield, NeUsa 13081
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,377856
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8291,136
Walnut, IlUsa 577359
Warren, OhUsa 1,322821
Warren, PaUsa 1,483921
Warrenton, MoUsa 532330
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6941,053
Washington, IaUsa 399248
Washington, InUsa 856532
Water Valley, MsUsa 967601
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7341,078
Watertown, SdUsa 462287
Watertown, WiUsa 684425
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,057657
Waverly, OhUsa 1,189739
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6771,042
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,203747
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,005625
Weatherford, TxUsa 904562
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 668415
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,335829
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7551,091
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1951,364
West Point, GaUsa 1,359845
West Point, NyUsa 1,9061,184
White Hall, IlUsa 611380
Whitestown, InUsa 914568
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 781485
Wichita, KansasUsa 361224
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,9291,198
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7581,092
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7571,092
Williamson, WvUsa 1,304810
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6601,032
Williston, North DakotaUsa 980609
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7551,091
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7951,116
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8111,126
Windsor, IlUsa 692430
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,295805
Winnebago, MnUsa 388241
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7661,097
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 718446
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,582983
Winslow, AzUsa 1,385861
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,524947
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,570975
Wooster, OhUsa 1,245774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -