Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1896,331
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4636,502
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2516,370
YaoundeCameroon 11,2446,987
YokoCameroon 11,1826,949
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5271,570
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6751,662
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,239770
YanjiChina 9,6155,975
YichangChina 11,5527,179
YinchuanChina 10,8936,769
YiningChina 10,5846,577
YariguiesColombia 4,3962,732
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5332,196
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4232,127
YazdIran 11,3967,082
YakushimaJapan 10,7146,658
YamagataJapan 9,4835,893
YamaguchiJapan 10,3266,416
YokkaichiJapan 9,9806,202
YokohamaJapan 9,7646,067
YonagoJapan 10,1116,283
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6727,253
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0957,516
YeMyanmar 13,5978,450
YolaNigeria 10,9086,778
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4586,499
YurimaguasPeru 5,6073,484
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9525,563
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6215,357
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7586,685
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0061,246
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5982,236
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,223760
York, PaUsa 1,6711,038
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,347837
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8281,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -