Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7287,288
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0054,974
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1276,293
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1734,457
ZhengzhouChina 11,0566,870
ZhijiangChina 11,9467,423
ZagrebCroatia 8,2975,156
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8944,905
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2225,730
ZahedanIran 11,8647,372
ZanjanIran 10,6946,646
ZacatecasMexico 2,0811,293
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1836,328
ZinderNiger 10,2846,391
ZhobPakistan 11,8637,372
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,3908,321
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3928,322
ZamoscPoland 8,2865,149
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8104,853
ZigalovoRussia 9,1775,703
ZiganskRussia 7,5734,706
ZyryankaRussia 6,8324,245
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5364,683
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7574,820
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1998,823
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5005,903
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0735,638
ZitomirUkraine 8,5825,333
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8895,524
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7965,466
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,457905
Zumbrota, MnUsa 466290
ZambeziZambia 13,4868,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -