Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9654,949
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8765,515
OranArgentina 7,8664,888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34410,156
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0739,366
OstendeBelgium 7,1734,457
ObidosBrazil 6,3233,929
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5455,932
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7771,104
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7771,105
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3685,821
OdenseDenmark 7,3084,541
OtavaloEcuador 4,8863,036
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8516,743
OuluFinland 7,2314,494
OroomiehIran 10,4616,501
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2795,144
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2505,748
ObihiroJapan 8,9315,550
OfunatoJapan 9,3375,802
OitaJapan 10,4026,464
OkayamaJapan 10,1506,307
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0946,894
OmaezakiJapan 9,9186,163
OmuJapan 8,8065,472
OnahamaJapan 9,5635,943
OsakaJapan 10,0626,252
OshimaJapan 9,8406,115
OtaruJapan 9,0265,609
OwaseJapan 10,0796,263
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8114,854
OujoaMorocco 7,9264,925
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9897,450
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2718,247
OphirNew Zealand 13,3238,279
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3657,683
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4908,383
OcotalNicaragua 3,1871,980
OrlandNorway 6,7304,182
OsloNorway 7,0174,360
OhotskRussia 7,5944,719
OkhotskRussia 7,5944,719
OlekminskRussia 8,2595,132
OlenekRussia 7,6174,733
OmskRussia 9,3145,788
OnegaRussia 7,7124,792
OrenburgRussia 9,3705,823
OymyakonRussia 7,2924,531
OviedoSpain 7,1014,412
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9614,326
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4173,988
OdessaUkraine 9,0075,597
OvrucUkraine 8,4915,276
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,215755
Oakdale, NeUsa 165103
Oakland, MdUsa 1,525948
Oakley, IdUsa 1,442896
Oconto, WiUsa 851529
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8241,133
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 612381
Olathe, KsUsa 254158
Olivia, MnUsa 459285
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1911,361
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8754
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8452
Oolitic, InUsa 856532
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9691,224
Orono, MeUsa 2,2941,426
Oshkosh, WiUsa 760472
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6891,050
Ottawa, IlUsa 651405
Ottawa, KsUsa 254158
Owensboro, KyUsa 895556
Owosso, MiUsa 1,066663
Ozark, ArUsa 694431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -